Start Preamble
[…] The plan should include any agreements or memoranda of understanding among the organizations.
The AWAPCA, as codified under Ark Code Ann. A.C.A. § 8-1-203 provides that the APC&EC “shall meet regularly in publicly noticed open meetings to discuss and rule upon matters of environmental concern” prior to the adoption of any rule or regulation implementing the substantive statutes charged to the ADEQ for administration. In addition, Ark.